CLARY SAGE OIL
Clary sage oil
100% natural clary sage
Method of extract:
Slightly Yellow Liquid.
Characteristic odor of clary sage.
Relative density (20℃):
Refractive index (20℃):
1.4500 - 1.4700
linalool, linalyl acetate, caryophyllene, a-terpineol, geraniol, neryl acetate, sclareol and germacrene D.
Used for preparation of soap, perfume, cigarette essence, cosmetics essence. A small quantity is used in food and wine essence.
Stored in a well-closed container in cool, dry and ventilated place below 25℃, away from heat/fire/direct sun light. Avoid to polluting by mixed gas.
In net 25 kg aluminum can.
24 months if sealed and stored under the recommended conditions. After 24 months, Re-inspect it each 6 months